JUDGES LISTS FOR 2012
Honorary Judges List
Mr G Ellis Ozendyke Grange Ryther Tadcaster North Yorkshire LS24 9DY 01757268470
Mrs J Favill 49 Kelham Road Newark Notts NG24 1BU 01636676738
Mr B Foy 19 Lee Street Hill Top West Bromwich West Midlands B70 OQY 01215562042
Mrs J Kenway Hazelfield South Warnborough Hants RG29 1RZ 01256862261
Mr W RE Harding Hardra Pilgrims Way Trottiscliffe Kent ME19 5EP 01732822767
Mr F Jones 35 Roseshill Street Heywood Lancs OLIO 3DA 01706369795
Mrs B MiIdenhalI 22 Gracious Street Whittlesey Peterborough PE7 1AP 01733203388
Mr K B Morrow Haslemere Field Lane Hensall Goole E Yorks DN14 ORE 01977663023
Mr R Spurden Birk Hill Ranskill Nottingham
Al list
Judges who have previously been approved by The Kennel Club to award CCs in the breed and who have the support of the Club
Mr D Alexander 164 Pine Canyon Road, Salinas, California 93908 USA 0018314552135
Mrs C Alexander 164 Pine Canyon Road, Salinas, California 93908 USA 0018314552135
Mrs M Alhino 5657 Shadow Ridge Drive Castro Valley California 94552 USA 00151088108431
Mrs D Bateman Hillcrest Caleb Hill Lane Commonside Old Leake Nr Boston PE22 9QB 01205870869
Mrs M Bell White Lodge Little Belvoir Melton Mowbray LEI4 3JD 01664822640
Dr F Berez Pittsburgh Pennsylvania USA 0014124016577
Ms E Brailsford Applethorns Farm Long Street Foston Lincs NG32 2LD 01400281015
Mrs C V Branch 11 Sudbury Court Drive Harrow Middx HA1 3SZ 0181 9084186
Mr J Branch 11 Sudbury Court Drive Harrow Middx HA1 3SZ 0181 9084186
Mrs C E Cartledge Ryslip Kennels Church Lane BinfieId Bracknell Berks RG42 5NL. 01344424144
Mr D Clark Buck Park Farm Whalley Lane Denholme West Yorkshire BDI3 4LQ 01274830427
Mrs E Clark Buck Park Farm Whalley Lane Denholme West Yorkshire BD13 4LQ 01274830427
Mr G Cox 29 Parkroe Height Ardnacrusha Co Clare Ireland 0035361340409
Mrs L Cox 29 Parkroe Height Ardnacrusha Co Clare Ireland 0035361340409
Mr P Docwra Cavendish House 14 Cavendish Road Hull HU8 0JU 01482786410
Mr F Dyson Willow Lea Gerrards Wood Gee Cross Hyde Cheshire SKI4 5DJ 01613685367
Miss S Foster 9 Canadian Ave Gillingham Kent ME7 2DN 0797762683
Mr D Furneaux Dajan The Pound Lower Weare Nr Axbridge Somerset BS26 2JF 01934732467
Mrs J Furneaux Dajan The Pound Lower Weare Nr Axbridge Somerset BS26 2JF 01934732467
Mr D Gilmour 13 Cliffe Road Brampton Barnsley S Yorkshire S73 OXP 01226754625
Mr K Goodwin 24 Wrens Avenue Tipton W Midlands DY4 5AF 01215303734
Dr D Harris P0 Box 10157 Albuquerque New Mexico 87184 USA 0015058981241
Mr D Harrison PO Box 511 Bergvlei 2012 Gauteng South Africa 0012711314271
Mr F Haworth 9 Ramsey Avenue Bacup Lancs OL13 9PG 01706874653
Mr J Henderson 17 Heywood Grove Sale Cheshire M33 6JP 01619690202
Dr B E Hill Manor Cottage RatcIiffe on Soar Nottingham NG11 OEB 01509673002
Mrs D Hopewell 41Slater Street Biddulph Stoke on Trent StaffordshireST3 0RE 01782876899
Mrs J Hylands 20 Altmore Street Glenarm Ballymena Co Antrim N Ireland BT44 OAR 01574841440
Mr T Hylands 20 Altmore Street Glenarm Ballymena Co Antrim N Ireland BT44 OAR 01574841440
Mr D Jones Longford Farm House Watling Street Cannock Staffs WS11 1SJ 01543500028
Mrs C Lambert Lodge Cottage Hill Farm Lane Drinkstone Bury St Edmunds Suffolk 01449737124
Mr W Lambert Lodge Cottage Hill Farm Lane Drinkstone Bury St Edmunds Suffolk 01449737124
Mr R Lamonby 16 Caverswall Lane Meir Stoke on Trent ST3 6HL 01782397121
Mrs C Larkin P0 Box 190 Lanseria 1748 South Africa 0027116590158
Dr P Larkin P0 Box 190 Lanseria 1748 South Africa 0027116590158
Mr A J McCann Diton 9 St Josephs Close Droitwich Spa Worcestershire WR9 0RY 01905794969
Miss P McCombie Moatvale Cottage Church Street Fladbury Pershore WorcsWRIO2QB 01386860413
Mr D J McGregor Merlindan 70 Raglan Gardens Oxhey Watford Herts WD1 4LL 01923232673
Mrs L S McGregor Merlindan 70 Raglan Gardens Oxhey Watford Herts WD1 4LL 01923232673
Mr H Marley Corvan Cottage White le Head Stanley Co Durham DH9 9SJ 01207238633
Mr D C Merriam 1721 W 11th Street Upland California 97186 USA 0019099821174
Mr J Micklethwaite Brookside 3 Unsliven Road Stocksbridge Nr Sheffield S36 I FT 01142883455
Mrs E Micklethwaite Brookside 3 Unsliven Road Stocksbridge Nr Sheffield S36 I FT 01142883455
Mrs S Murphy 10477 Ethel Circle Cypress CA 90630 USA
Mrs L Myall 19205 Ross Road Bothell WA 98011-1706 USA 001254859817
Mrs J Ottewell 11 Hewde Lane Winteringham Scunthorpe South Humberside DNI59NH 01724733905
Mr S J Parsons I Worten Cottages Worten Great Chart Ashford Kent TN23 3BS 01233628044
Mr M Phillips 20 Wharf Road Wraysbury Staines Middx TW19 5JQ 01784481243
Mr J Rawlings The Old PoliceHouse MainStreet Lubenham Market Harborough LEl6 9TG 01858432610
Mrs P RawlingsThe Old Police HouseMain Street Lubenham Market HarboroughLEl69TG 01858432610
Mrs G Richardson Bank Villa 53 Hallsteads Doveholes Buxton SKI7 8BW 01613305798
Mr R Scott 47 Pendle Gardens Culcheth Nr Warrington Cheshire WA3 4LU 01925762653
Mrs B Shaw 54 Ravensthorpe Road Thornhill Lees Dewshury W Yorks WF12 9EE 01924503284
Mrs J A Shaw Little Court Farm Aldington Frith Ashford Kent TN25 7HH 01233720340
Mr G Skelton 40 Darby End Road Netherton Dudley West Midlands DY2 9J 01384623026
Mrs N Smith R.R. #5 Vibert Road Thunder Bay Ontario P7C 5M9 Canada 00I8079391649
Mrs F A Somerfield Ivy Lodge Ivychurch Romney Marsh Kent TN29 OAL 01797344240
Mr E Stanley ]ane Pitt Cottage Junction Row Nr Shiney Row Co Durham GH4 6NH 01913857738
Mr R K Thomas 5411 Surrey Circle Dallas Texas 75209-2428 USA 0012143501525
Mrs Z Thorn-Andrews Drakesleat Bestmans Lane Kempsey Worcester WR5 3PZ 01905820720
Mr J Young Bullyview London Road Wickford Essex SS12 0LG 01268764300
Mrs M Young Bullyview London Road Wickford Essex SS12 0LG 01268764300
Mr Van den Bergh
Mr C Wannop 6 Lingeyclose Road Dalston Carlisle CA5 7LB 01228 712602
Mr J M Watkiss P0 Box 440 Rockingham W Australia 0061895286140
Mr P Wilkinson 6 Greenwood Rd, West Bromwich, West Midlands, B71 2AL 012155024115
Mr J Woolliss La Corbiere Lock Road N Cotes Grimsby DN36 5UP 01472388553
A2 List
Judges who have been approved in principle by The Kennel Club to award CCs and who have the support of the Club
Mrs D Y Godsall 1 Kennel Bungalows Bowley Lane Bodenham Hereford HR1 3LQ 01568797938
Mrs A Goodwin 24 Wrens Avenue Tipton W Midlands DY4 5AF 01215303734
Mr A Kersey 239a City Way Rochester Kent ME1 2TL
Mr B Leslie 8 Bryson Gardens Newtownabbey Co Antrim BT36 5XZ 02890848860
Mr C Mellor 7 Lumns Lane Clifton Swinton Manchester M27 8LN 01617934003
Mr S Walker 22 Lincoln Road Burslem Stoke on Trent ST6 3DE 01782 823578
A3 List
Judges who are recommended by the Club for consideration by The Kennel Club for inclusion on an A2 List
Mr C J Wright 16 Dutton Close Stoke Heath Market Drayton Shrops TF9 2JN 01630638519
B LIST
Judges who have the support of the Club to judge at Shows without CCs or at Open Shows
Mr K Aherne 244 Stenson Road Derby DE23 1JL 01332768890
Mr C Allenden 8 Barmouth Road Millhouse Sheffield S Yorks S7 2DH 01142509258
Mrs V Allenden 42 Pontac Road New Marske Redcar Cleveland TS11 8AW 01624472824
Ms T Backhouse 112 Daylands Avenue Conisborough Doncaster S Yorks DN12 2NR 01709864828
Mr E Ball 25 Avenal Road Allerton Bradford W Yorks BD15 7HH 01274495650
Mr R Blackley 54 Victoria Road Tuebrook Liverpool L13 8AW 01512263801
Mrs A Blair Westbourne Waverley Street Tibshelf Derbys 01773591320
Mrs A Cosgrave 30 Church Street Great Gransden Sandy Beds 01767677179
Mr G Crann Greenbanks Close Horsforth Leeds LS18 5SA 01132583 597
Mr D Crossan 18 Rankin Crescent Greengairs Airdrie ML6 7TF 01236830374
Mr B Croston Wentloog Boarding Kennels Peterstone Cardiff CF3 8TN 02920777068
Mr B R Davies 286 Grangemouth Road Radford Coventry CV6 3FG 01203599423
Mrs A Gates-Newberry Ukusa Crowsheath Lane Downham Essex CM11 1QL 01268712954
Mr D Hall 168 Frampton Road Gorsinon Swansea SA4 4YG 01792535087
Mr R Irving Greenfields House Banhury Lane Kings Sutton Nr Banbury OX17 3RX 01295811301
Mr B King Ferndale Stile Lane Rayleigh Essex SS6 8JA 01268779368
Mrs F King Ferndale Stile Lane Rayleigh Essex SS6 8JA 01268779368
Mr T Ley 51 Roberts Road Plymouth Devon PL5 1DL 0175236034
Mr R Linacre 39 Grange Street Clayton-le-Moors Accrington Lancs BB5 5PJ
Mrs D B McCann 9 St Josephs Close Droitwich Spa Worcs WR9 7DR 01905794969
Mrs J Marley Corvan Cottage White le Head Stanley Co Durham DH9 9SJ 01207238633
Mrs Y Mauger Coldharbour Wrotham Hill Road Wrotham Kent TN15 7PT 01732822363
Mrs S J Monaghan Gruss Gott 31 Rise Park Road Nottingham NG5 5BN 011592784 I5
Mr W J Parsons Tinkinswood 25 Kensington Avenue Victoria Park Cardiff CF5 1BU 01222565136
Mr S Paterson 389 Bricknell Avenue Hull East Riding of Yorkshire HU5 4TN 01482848646
Mr M Patterson 415 Pinebank Craigayon Co Armagh Northern Ireland BT65 5DA 01762343396
Mrs C M Pilkington 25 Hurst Crescent Rawtenstall Rossendale BB4 7SX 01706225676
Mrs J Pilkington 41Seaton Lane Hartlepool TS25 1JB 01429 260895
Mr L Pilkington 41Seaton Lane Hartlepool TS25 1JB 01429 260895
Mr K Ramshaw 14 Raby Close Fencehouses Houghton le Spring Tyne & Wear 01915842561
Mrs J Revell 18 Lenton Way Frampton Boston Lincs PE2O 1AU 01205723502
Mr J T Rowe 26 Lanhydrock Road St Judes Plymouth PL4 9DL 01752267511
Mrs P Sands Byways Cromer Road Beeston Regis Norfolk NR27 9NG 01263821416
Mr G Skelton 27 Siviter’s Lane Rowley Regis W Midlands B65 8DS 01215321729
Mr A Small Bethane Cottage 47 Bentons Lane Gt Wyrley Walsal WS6 6EE 01922410045
Mr M Thompson Läggesta 1 69691 Askersund Sweden 00465831014
Mrs M Ward 14 Preston Close Stanton-under-Bardon Markfield Leics 01530243551
Mr A A Waters 15 Little London Isleham Cambridgeshire CB7 5SE 01638780213
Mr D Westwood Tara Ashbourne Avenue Sutton in Ashfield Nottingham NG17 2GU 01623405887
Mrs T Westwood Tara Ashbourne Avenue Sutton in Ashfield Nottingham NG17 2GU 01623405887
Mr S Wheatley C/O Dapple Farm Wards End Tow Lane Bishop Aukland DL13 4HH 07802397590
Mrs C Wilson Haven Cottage 2 Leagate Road Boston Lincs PE22 7BP 01205280310
Mr T Willetts 23 Robert Street Lower Gornal Dudley W Midlands 01902677793
Mrs S Woods Bullywood 305 Gathurst Road Orrell Wigan Lancs WN5 8QE 01942212873
Mr M Young Cherryhurst Cherry Lane Bolney West Sussex RH17 5PR 07860923275
C List
Aspirant judges who have the support of the Club to judge at minor shows
Mr Thomas Ameline 15 Rue De Eglise 28210 Ormoy France 0033676754740
Mr J Bekkers Koestraat 81 Tilburg Holland SO14EB 0031135367972
Mr S Brown 3 Telford Drive Newthorpe Nottingham NG16 3NN 01773760350
Mr D Catalina 26 Greenwood Crescent Sheffield S9 4HF 011432793279300
Mrs C Curtis 8 Revelstoke Way Rise Park Nottingham 01159794856
Mr K Curtis 8 Revelstoke Way Rise Park Nottingham 01159794856
Mr C Dobbin 65 Kingsmoss Road Newtownabbey Co Antrim BT36 4TN 02890342988
Mrs N Draper 17 Newthorpe Common Newthorpe Nottingham NG16 2BX 01773719426
Mr O Galla 1 Chatsworth Close Almondbury Huddersfield West Yorkshire 07768244503
Ms J Gilbert 29 Pilcox Hall Lane Tendring Clacton on Sea Essex CO16 0DP 01255830973
Mrs L Grieves 3-4 Llain Rhedyn Gwalchmai Anglesey LL65 4SH 01407720044
Mr D Hall 168 Frampton Road Gorsinon Swansea SA4 4YG 01792 535087
Mrs A Hollindrake Arden Chapel Lane Scrooby Doncaster DN10 6AE 01302719011
Mr I Hollindrake Arden Chapel Lane Scrooby Doncaster DN10 6AE 01302719011
Mr S Kettleborough 31 Winthorpe Road Newark Nottingham NG24 2AB 01636681677
Mr H Konings Burgerhoutsestraat 162 4702 BJ Roosendaal 0031165393875
Miss T Lang 12 Killigrew Avenue Saltash Cornwall PL12 4PR 01752844442
Mr S Leesley 8 Richmond Road Scawsby Doncaster DN5 8TB 01302787226
Dr C Lendon Coniston House Watling Street Four Crosses Cannock Staffs WS111SD 01543574504
Mr A Llewellyn 15 Elm Gardens Welwyn Garden City Herts A28 6RX 01707394795
Mrs M Llewellyn 15 Elm Gardens Welwyn Garden City Herts A28 6RX 01707394795
Mr G Newberry Ukusa Crowsheath Lane Downham Essex CM11 1QL 01268712954
Mrs M Marsden 71 Sutton Hall Road Carr Vale Bolsover Derby S44 6JJ 01246241459
Mr C Maton De Wouwerd 11 5071 VZ Udenhout Netherlands 00310135216792
Mr M Morgans 49 Fern Way Watford Herts WD25 0HQ 01923497783
Mrs J Peakin Old Farm Cottage 7 Westweel Lane Tutt Hill Ashford Kent TN26 1AJ 01233712042
Mrs H Roache 15 Halsall Lane Ormskirk Lancs L39 3AS 01695570577
Mr S Roff 27 Alexandra Road Warlingham Surrey CR6 9DW 07870363202
Mr P Sewards 16 Acacia Avenue Brant Road Waddington Lincs LN5 9BX 01522801058
Mrs L Shephard 301 Halling Hill Harlow Essex CM20 3JU 01279452031
Mrs C Stephens 5 Braehead Farm Court Fauldhouse West Lothian EH47 9DN 01501773766
Miss J Szeweczyk 26 Greenwood Cres Sheffield S9 4HF 01143279300
Mr T Taylor 110 Milton Street Swanscombe Kent DA10 0DT 01322383118
Miss S Welsby 46 Branch Road Burnley Lancs BB11 3AT 07968583784
Mrs K Whittaker 29 Bristol Street Burnley Lancs BB11 4EU 01282429569
Miss W Whittaker 29 Bristol Street Burnley Lancs BB11 4EU 01282429569
Mrs J Wright 16 Dutton Close Stoke Heath Market Drayton Shrops TF9 2JN 01630638519
These lists expire on 3I January 2013
|